image

Angela Zhang, CFP
Principal Broker / Owner

AZ Mortgage Solutions Lic.# 12145
Mississauga, Milton, GTA West

 

Office: (905) 206-2888
   

Angela@azmortgagesolutions.ca

The Mortgage Centre
each mortgage centre office is independently owned and operated

AZ Mortgage Solutions  - Facebook office@azmortgagesolutions.caCMP Top 75 Brokers 2016

                    
AZ Mortgage Solutions  - Todays Rates Today's Rates
2.4% Variable Rate
2.99% 1 Year
3.24% 2 Year
3.09% 3 Year
3.39% 4 Year
3.24% 5 Year

AZ Mortgage Solutions  - News & Rate Advisor News & Rate Advisor
To sign up for our monthly news letter, please fill in the fields below.

First Name

Last Name

Email
Email

Home Purchase

Buying a home can be scary.  Do not worry!  To help you feel prepared and informed, here are some of the steps involved in buying a house. We will do everything we can to make things proceed smoothly, quickly and effortlessly.

Get Approved...
image

 


Free Renewal!

STOP...Don't sign that mortgage renewal form before you talk to us. Renewal is the perfect time to re negotiate the term and the rate, without penalties or costs...

 

Switch Today...
image

 



Privacy Policy


AZ Mortgage Solutions it's licensees and affiliates collectively are committed to protecting the privacy of its users, adhering to the principles of trust, integrity and professionalism in accordance with the highest moral and ethical standards.

To better understand how AZ Mortgage Solutions protects your privacy when you deal with us online we provide this Privacy Policy, which explains our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

To make this Privacy Policy easy to find, we make it available on all of our website pages including every point where personally identifiable data may be requested. Our policies and practices adhere to the "Ten Principles of Privacy" which comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and corresponding provincial privacy acts.

 

The Ten Principles of Privacy

Accountability
Identifying the Purposes of Collecting Personal Information
Obtaining Consent
Limits for Collecting Personal Information
Limits for Using, Disclosing and Keeping Personal Information
Keeping Personal Information Accurate
Safeguarding Personal Information
Making Information about Policies and Procedures Available
Providing Access to Personal Information
Handling Complaints and Questions

 

 

1. AZ Mortgage Solutions 's Accountability

AZ Mortgage Solutions is accountable for all personal information in its possession or control, including any personal information transferred to third parties for processing. AZ Mortgage Solutions has established policies and procedures to comply with this Privacy Code, and has designated one or more persons accountable for compliance.

 

Back to top

 

2. Identifying the Purposes of Collecting Personal Information

AZ Mortgage Solutions will inform individuals of the purpose for which personal information will be used before or when they consent to its collection.

If you submit a mortgage application to AZ Mortgage Solutions you are required to provide certain information necessary to deliver the selected services. Information can range from name, address, etc and can be as extensive as personal and financial information. The collection of this information is required in order to provide the necessary services.

 

Back to top

 

3. Obtaining Consent

AZ Mortgage Solutions will obtain consent before or when it collects, uses or discloses personal information about an individual. An individual can provide consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information about them expressly, implicitly, or through an authorized representative. An individual can withdraw consent at any time, with certain exceptions. AZ Mortgage Solutions will collect, use or disclose personal information without an individual's consent only in limited circumstances as permitted by law.

Back to top

 

4. Limits for Collecting Personal Information

AZ Mortgage Solutions limits the amount and type of personal information it collects. AZ Mortgage Solutions will collect personal information only for the identified purposes or as otherwise permitted by law.

 

Back to top

 

5. Limits for Using, Disclosing and Keeping Personal Information

Personal information shall not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law.

Personal information shall be retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes. All information provided to the AZ Mortgage Solutions , either on this website or through any other means of communication, is held to be confidential and may be released to other credit grantors as deemed necessary for the purpose of securing mortgage financing.

AZ Mortgage Solutions has taken extensive measures to ensure the confidentiality of your information and prevent unauthorized access or disclosure.

Back to top

 

6. Keeping Personal Information Accurate

AZ Mortgage Solutions will keep the personal information in its possession or control accurate, complete, current and relevant, based on the most recent information available to AZ Mortgage Solutions Individuals may challenge the accuracy and completeness of personal information about them at any time and have it amended as appropriate.

 

Back to top

 

7. Safeguarding Personal Information

AZ Mortgage Solutions protects personal information with safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. The personal information that you provide will be kept in a file stored on our database(s) using database encryption and password protection. We also have organizational processes in place to limit access to your personal information to selected groups of individuals.

AZ Mortgage Solutions uses SSL and 128-bit encryption for data transmission. More info

Protected by GeoTrust

Back to top

 

8. Making Information about Policies and Procedures Available

AZ Mortgage Solutions will be open about the procedures used to manage personal information. Individuals will have access to information about these procedures through this Privacy Code, by contacting our Associates or by contacting the Privacy Officer. The information will be available in a format that is easy to understand.

 

Back to top

 

9. Providing Access to Personal Information

When an individual requests it, AZ Mortgage Solutions will advise the individual what personal information AZ Mortgage Solutions has in its possession or control about the individual, what it is being used for, and to whom it has been disclosed.

When an individual requests it, AZ Mortgage Solutions will give an individual access to personal information about them which is in the possession or control of AZ Mortgage Solutions . In certain situations, however, AZ Mortgage Solutions may not be able to give individuals access to all of their personal information.

Back to top

 

10. Handling Complaints and Questions

Customers may direct any questions or inquires with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about our practices by contacting the designated person(s) accountable for privacy as indicated below.

 

Back to top

 

Our Address
1065 Canadian Place, Suite 204
Mississauga, ON
L4W 0C2
Phone and Fax Numbers

Head Office Number:(905) 876-2505
Office Number:(905) 206-2888 Ext. 223
Office Number (toll-free):(000) 000-0000
Direct Number:(905) 206-2888
Fax Number:(416) 987-4829
Fax Number (toll-free):(000) 000-0000
Cell Number:(416) 558-7048

 

Back to top

Home Contact Lenders Join-the-team Stats Renewals Purchase 201805_2

Copyright 2018 AZ Mortgage Solutions All Rights Reserved.
*some restrictions may apply

Powered by GoMAX Solutions.